2024 Toyota Supra Price in India, Specs, Mileage, Images

Are you searching for the Toyota Supra price in India? You’re in the right place. Here, you can find prices for all states in India. I also cover information like colors, mileage, top speed, features, specs, and competitors.

The Toyota Supra wasn’t officially sold in India. It’s a high-performance sports car made by Toyota, and its availability varies by region.

The Supra has a strong engine, rear-wheel-drive, and great driving abilities, making it popular among sports car fans. It’s a performance icon with a big global fan base.

The Toyota Supra wasn’t sold by official dealers in India, but some fans may have imported it privately. Importing cars can be hard and expensive because of customs duties and taxes.

Toyota Supra Overview

Basic InfoDetails
BrandToyota
ModelSupra
Launch DateNot Officially Launched
StatusNot Available for Sale
PriceNot Applicable

Toyota Supra Price in India

Toyota Supra Price range between ₹ 85 Lakhs – ₹ 1 Crore+.

Trim LevelEstimated Price in India (INR)
GR Supra 3.0₹85,00,000 – ₹90,00,000
GR Supra 3.0 Premium₹90,00,000 – ₹95,00,000
GR Supra A91 EditionNot available

Toyota Supra Price in All States of India

statesGR Supra 3.0GR Supra 3.0 PremiumGR Supra A91 Edition
Andhra Pradesh₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Arunachal Pradesh₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Assam₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Bihar₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Chhattisgarh₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Goa₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Gujarat₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Haryana₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Himachal Pradesh₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Jharkhand₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Karnataka₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Kerala₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Madhya Pradesh₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Maharashtra₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Manipur₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Meghalaya₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Mizoram₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Nagaland₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Odisha₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Punjab₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Rajasthan₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Sikkim₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Tamil Nadu₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Telangana₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Tripura₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Uttar Pradesh₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
Uttarakhand₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available
West Bengal₹85,00,000₹95,00,000Not available

Toyota Supra Colors

GR Supra 3.0GR Supra 3.0 PremiumGR Supra A91 Edition
Absolute Zero WhiteAbsolute Zero WhiteAbsolute Zero White
Nocturnal Black MetallicNocturnal Black MetallicNocturnal Black Metallic
Avalanche White MetallicAvalanche White MetallicAvalanche White Metallic
Nitro YellowNitro YellowSupersonic Red (A91 Edition exclusive)
Phantom Blue MetallicPhantom Blue MetallicPhantom Blue Metallic
Turbulence Gray MetallicTurbulence Gray MetallicTurbulence Gray Metallic
GR Supra Matte White (A91 Edition exclusive)
Toyota Supra

Toyota Supra Mileage

Trim LevelMileage (combined MPG)
GR Supra 3.025
GR Supra 3.0 Premium25
GR Supra A91 Edition25

Toyota Supra Top-speed

Trim LevelTop Speed (mph)
GR Supra 3.0155
GR Supra 3.0 Premium155
GR Supra A91 Edition155

Toyota Supra Features

FeatureGR Supra 3.0GR Supra 3.0 PremiumGR Supra A91 Edition
Safety & Security
AirbagsFront and side airbagsFront and side airbagsFront and side airbags
Seat Belt WarningYesYesYes
Anti-lock Braking System (ABS)YesYesYes
Electronic Brake-Force Distribution (EBD)YesYesYes
Engine ImmobilizerYesYesYes
Blind Spot MonitorOptionalStandardStandard
Rear Cross Traffic AlertOptionalStandardStandard
Comfort & Convenience
Parking SensorsOptionalStandardStandard
Rain Sensing WipersOptionalStandardStandard
Heated SeatsOptionalStandardStandard
Power Folding MirrorsOptionalStandardStandard
Keyless Entry & StartStandardStandardStandard
Lighting
LED HeadlightsStandardStandardStandard
LED TaillightsStandardStandardStandard
Seats & Upholstery
Seat UpholsteryLeatherLeatherAlcantara and Leather
Driver Height Adjustable SeatYesYesYes
Front Passenger Seat AdjustmentManualPowerPower
Rear Passenger SeatsNoneNoneNone
Interiors
Interior Color OptionsBlack, RedBlack, RedWhite, Blue
Cup Holders222
Entertainment & Instrumentation
Infotainment System8.8″ touchscreen with Apple CarPlay & Android Auto8.8″ touchscreen with navigation, Apple CarPlay & Android Auto8.8″ touchscreen with JBL sound system, navigation, Apple CarPlay & Android Auto
Driver Assistance FeaturesLane Departure AlertLane Departure Alert, Adaptive Cruise ControlLane Departure Alert, Adaptive Cruise Control, Full-Speed Collision Warning with Automatic Braking
Warranty
Standard Warranty (Years)3 years/36,000 miles3 years/36,000 miles3 years/36,000 miles
Standard Warranty (Kilometers)5 years/100,000 kilometers5 years/100,000 kilometers5 years/100,000 kilometers
Technology features
Infotainment system6.5-inch touchscreen with Bluetooth, 6 speakers8.8-inch touchscreen with navigation, wireless Apple CarPlay, 12-speaker JBL sound system8.8-inch touchscreen with navigation, wireless Apple CarPlay, 12-speaker JBL sound system with head-up display
Driver assistance features
Blind-spot monitoring with rear cross-traffic alertYesYesYes
Lane departure warningYesYesYes
Forward collision warning with automatic emergency brakingYesYesYes
High beam assistYesYesYes
Additional features
Wheels18-inch alloy wheels19-inch forged-alloy wheels19-inch BBS forged-alloy wheels
SeatsAlcantara®-trimmed sports seatsHeated leather-trimmed sports seatsHeated leather-trimmed sports seats with unique A91 Edition accents
HeadlightsLED headlightsLED headlights with adaptive high beamsLED headlights with adaptive high beams

Toyota Supra Specs

FeatureGR Supra 3.0GR Supra 3.0 PremiumGR Supra A91 Edition
Dimensions & Weight
Length (mm)4,3794,3794,379
Width (mm)1,8541,8541,854
Height (mm)1,2921,2921,292
Wheelbase (mm)2,4702,4702,470
Kerb Weight (kg)1,5701,5801,580
Ground Clearance (mm)135135135
Capacity
Doors222
Seating Capacity222
No. of Seating Rows111
Boot Space (L)290290290
Fuel Tank Capacity (L)525252
Engine
Displacement (cc)2,9982,9982,998
Engine TypeTurbocharged Inline-6Turbocharged Inline-6Turbocharged Inline-6
Cylinders666
Valves444
Max Power (BHP)335335382
Max Torque (Nm)495495530
Mileage (ARAI)Not availableNot availableNot available
Transmission
Transmission Type8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic8-speed Automatic
No. of gears888
Performance
0-60 mph (sec)4.34.34.1
Drive TypeRear-wheel driveRear-wheel driveRear-wheel drive
Fuel
Fuel TypePetrolPetrolPetrol
Wheels & Tyres
Suspension FrontMacPherson strutMacPherson strutMacPherson strut
Suspension RearMulti-linkMulti-linkMulti-link
Front Brake TypeDisc brakesDisc brakesDisc brakes (Brembo® high-performance)
Rear Brake TypeDisc brakesDisc brakesDisc brakes
Steering TypeElectric power steeringElectric power steeringElectric power steering
Spare WheelNoNoNo
Wheel Size (inches)181919 (BBS forged-alloy)
Tyre Size Front255/40R18255/35R19255/35R19
Tyre Size Rear275/40R18275/35R19275/35R19

Toyota Supra Competitors

CarPrice (₹)EnginePower (bhp)Torque (Nm)0-100 km/h (sec)Features
Nissan Z₹79,00,000 (estimated)3.0L Twin-Turbo V64004754.3Sporty design, powerful engine, rear-wheel drive
Ford MustangNot available5.0L V84605694.3Powerful V8 engine, iconic muscle car design, rear-wheel drive
Chevrolet CamaroNot available2.0L Turbocharged I42722986.1Powerful engine options, available in coupe and convertible, rear-wheel drive

Toyota Supra Pros and Cons

ProsCons
Exhilarating performance: Powerful turbocharged engine, sharp handling, and responsive steering deliver a thrilling driving experience.Limited practicality: Small cargo space and cramped rear seats make it impractical for everyday use.
Striking design: Head-turning exterior with a sleek and aggressive aesthetic.High price: The starting price is relatively high compared to some competitors.
Reliable Toyota brand: Known for reliability and durability, offering peace of mind to owners.Limited customization options: Interior and exterior options are somewhat limited compared to some rivals.
Advanced technology features: Available features like a large touchscreen, head-up display, and driver assistance systems enhance comfort and convenience.Not officially available in some regions: The Supra is not available for purchase in all markets, including India.

Toyota Supra Reviews and Ratings

SourceRatingSummary
Car and Driver4.5 out of 5 stars“The 2023 Toyota GR Supra is a thrilling sports car with a powerful engine, sharp handling, and a head-turning design. However, its small interior and high price tag might deter some buyers.”
Edmunds4.2 out of 5 stars“The 2023 Toyota GR Supra is a seriously fun sports car with a potent engine, sharp handling, and a stylish design. However, its cramped interior and limited cargo space make it impractical for everyday use.”
Kelley Blue Book83 out of 100“The 2023 Toyota GR Supra is a thrilling sports car that delivers exhilarating performance, sharp handling, and a head-turning design. However, its cramped interior and high price tag might not be for everyone.”
Motor Trend8.5 out of 10“The 2023 Toyota GR Supra is a compelling sports car that offers a thrilling driving experience, a stylish design, and a surprisingly comfortable ride. However, its cramped interior and limited cargo space might deter some buyers.”
Consumer Reports80 out of 100“The 2023 Toyota GR Supra is a powerful and agile sports car with a comfortable ride. However, its cramped interior and limited cargo space make it impractical for everyday use.”

Toyota Supra Accessories

CategoryGR Supra 3.0GR Supra 3.0 PremiumGR Supra A91 Edition
Exterior* Rear spoiler* Rear spoiler* Rear spoiler
* Mirror caps (carbon fiber)* Mirror caps (carbon fiber)* Mirror caps (carbon fiber)
* Door handle covers (carbon fiber)* Door handle covers (carbon fiber)* Door handle covers (carbon fiber)
* Front splitter (urethane)* Front splitter (urethane)* Front splitter (urethane)
* Side skirts (urethane)* Side skirts (urethane)* Side skirts (urethane)
Interior* Cargo net* Cargo net* Cargo net
* Cargo mat* Cargo mat* Cargo mat
* Aluminum pedals* Aluminum pedals* Aluminum pedals
* Floor mats* Floor mats* Floor mats
Performance* Brembo® high-performance brake pads (for GR Supra 3.0 and 3.0 Premium)* Brembo® high-performance brake padsIncluded

Toyota Supra FAQs

1. Is the Toyota Supra available for purchase in India?

The Toyota Supra is not sold at Toyota dealerships in India. But, some imported car dealerships in India might sell the Supra. The price in India will be much higher than the price in the US because of import duties and other factors.

2. What is the estimated price of the Toyota Supra in India?

The estimated price for the Toyota Supra in India can vary depending on the specific dealer and import duties, but it is expected to be significantly higher than the US MSRP. Here’s a rough estimate:
GR Supra 3.0: ₹85,00,000 – ₹90,00,000
GR Supra 3.0 Premium: ₹90,00,000 – ₹95,00,000
GR Supra A91 Edition: Not available

3. What are the features of the Toyota Supra?

The features of the Toyota Supra can vary depending on the trim level, but some standard features include:
Powerful turbocharged engine
Sharp handling and responsive steering
Sporty and aggressive design
Available features like a large touchscreen, head-up display, and driver assistance systems

4. What are the specifications of the Toyota Supra?

The specifications of the Toyota Supra also vary depending on the trim level, but some key specs include:
Engine: 3.0L turbocharged inline-6
Horsepower: 335-382 bhp
Torque: 495-530 Nm
Transmission: 8-speed automatic
0-60 mph: 4.1-4.3 seconds

5. What are the competitors to the Toyota Supra in India?

Nissan Z (estimated price: ₹79,00,000)
Ford Mustang (not officially available)
Chevrolet Camaro (not officially available)

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top